Miami Open Order of Play – Saturday 26th March

The tournament is really beginning to warm up nicely. All the big players are in action on Saturday.Check out the order of of play for tomorrow.

Saturday, March 26, 2016

Day 6

Stadium Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd (6) Kei Nishikori VS (Q) H2H
Not Before 1:00 pm
3rd Rd (3) Agnieszka Radwanska VS WTA
Followed By
2nd Rd (5) Rafael Nadal VS H2H
Not Before 4:30 pm
3rd Rd (1) Serena Williams VS WTA
8:00 pm
2nd Rd Denis Istomin VS (2) H2H
Not Before 9:30
3rd Rd (12) Elina Svitolina VS (23) WTA
Grandstand Starts at 10:50 am
3rd Rd (30) Ekaterina Makarova VS (8) WTA
Followed By
2nd Rd Andrey Kuznetsov VS (4) H2H
Followed By
2nd Rd (26) Grigor Dimitrov VS H2H
Followed By
2nd Rd (13) John Isner VS (Q) H2H
Not Before 5:00 pm
2nd Rd Santiago Giraldo VS (9) H2H
Court 1 Starts at 10:55 am
2nd Rd Denis Kudla VS (12) H2H
Followed By
2nd Rd (22) Jack Sock VS H2H
Followed By
3rd Rd Julia Goerges VS (5) WTA
Followed By
2nd Rd Marcos Baghdatis VS (24) H2H
Followed By
3rd Rd (19) Timea Bacsinszky VS (16) WTA
Court 2 Starts at 11:00 am
3rd Rd Caroline Garcia VS (15) WTA
Followed By
2nd Rd (16) Gael Monfils VS (Q) H2H
Followed By
2nd Rd (Q) Mikhail Kukushkin VS (30) H2H
Followed By
1st Rd (4) Bob Bryan Mike Bryan VS
Followed By
2nd Rd (29) Sam Querrey VS H2H
Court 7 Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd Andreas Seppi VS (27) H2H
Followed By
3rd Rd Yanina Wickmayer VS (WC) WTA
Followed By
2nd Rd John Millman VS (23) H2H
Followed By
2nd Rd (17) Roberto Bautista Agut VS H2H
Followed By / ATP-After Suitable Rest
1st Rd Philipp Petzschner Alexander Peya VS (PR)
Court 8 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd (WC) Omar Jasika John-Patrick Smith VS (7)
Not Before 12:30 pm
1st Rd (WC) Madison Keys Sloane Stephens VS (3) WTA
Followed By
1st Rd (1) Jean-Julien Rojer Horia Tecau VS
Followed By
1st Rd Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Gilles Simon VS
Court 9 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd Henri Kontinen John Peers VS (PR)
Not Before 1:00 pm
1st Rd (Alt) Belinda Bencic Stephanie Vogt VS WTA
Followed By
1st Rd Ekaterina Makarova Barbora Strycova VS (2) WTA
Followed By
1st Rd Margarita Gasparyan Monica Niculescu VS (WC) WTA
Followed By
1st Rd Raven Klaasen Rajeev Ram VS (3)
Court 10 Starts at 1:00 pm
1st Rd David Marrero Benoit Paire VS (Alt)
Followed By
1st Rd Daria Kasatkina Elena Vesnina VS WTA
Followed By
1st Rd Kateryna Bondarenko Olga Savchuk VS (6) WTA

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: